Live Betting In Progress

398 BDT Sports Betting – Cricket, football, and much more Bet at the Best Odds

Bet on Bangladesh's most popular sports at 398 BDT — with real-time odds, live cash out, and boosted offers. Everything works right from your mobile browser, no app needed.

398 bdt
0
+ Sports Category
0
+ Weekly Betting Markets
৳100
Minimum Bet Amount
0
Hours of Live Betting

Live Odds

Real-Time Odds on the Best Matches Right Now

Live & Upcoming Matches
Odds updated every 30 seconds
🏏 Cricket · T20I · Live
Bangladesh vs. Sri Lanka – 3rd T20I
Bangladesh1.85
––
Sri Lanka2.10
⚽ Football · Premier League · Live
Manchester City vs. Arsenal
City to Win2.20
Draw3.10
Arsenal3.40
🏏 Cricket · ODI · Upcoming
India vs. Australia – 2nd ODI
India1.75
––
Australia2.15
⚽ Football · La Liga · Upcoming
Real Madrid vs. Barcelona – El Clasico
Madrid2.05
Draw3.25
Barca3.60
🏏 Cricket · IPL · Upcoming
Mumbai Indians vs. Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.90
––
Chennai1.95
🎾 Tennis · ATP 500 · Live
Djokovic vs. Alcaraz – Semifinal
Djokovic1.65
––
Alcaraz2.35
Bet Slip (Sample)
Bangladesh vs. Sri Lanka
Bangladesh to Win
Odds: 1.85
Man City vs. Arsenal
Man City to Win
Odds: 2.20
Stake Amount (৳)
Potential Winnings ৳2,035
Cash Out Feature

During live betting at 398 BDT, you can cash out at any point. Secure a partial or full return before the match is over.

Betting Markets

Every bet type available at 398 BDT – a separate strategy for each market

🎯
Top Batsman

Bet on which batsman will score the most runs in the match. If you have specialist knowledge, this market can offer great odds.

ODIT20IPL
⚡
Over / Under Runs

Bet on whether the total runs in a specific over or across an entire innings will be above or below a set number.

OverUnderLive
🥅
Both Teams to Score

Whether both teams will score in the match — Yes or No. This market is hugely popular in the Premier League.

BTTSYes / NoLive
🎮
Esports Betting

Bet on BGMI, PUBG Mobile, and CS:GO tournaments. Rapidly gaining popularity among young gamers in Bangladesh.

BGMICS:GODota 2
398 bdt

Cricket Betting – Bangladesh's Favourite

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's an emotion. When Bangladesh takes the field, one question runs through the entire nation: can we win today? At 398 BDT, that passion meets the thrill of betting.

Rafi bhai from Chattogram bets on every Bangladesh match at 398 BDT. In his own words: "The enjoyment of watching a match doubles when you have a stake in it. When you win, the happiness and the money both come together." He mainly bets on the Top Batsman and Match Winner markets.

  • Live betting from the toss to the final ball
  • Covers all tournaments — ICC, IPL, BPL and more
  • Boosted odds on Bangladesh matches
  • Odds change every ball

"The cricket odds at 398 BDT are really competitive. Bangladesh matches especially come with exclusive offers you just can't find anywhere else."

– Rafiqul Islam, Chattogram

Bet Types

Types of Bets You Can Place at 398 BDT – Explained Simply

1
Single Bet

One bet on one match. The simplest and safest approach — and the recommended starting point for new bettors.

2
Accumulator (Acca)

Multiple bets combined — win big if every selection is correct. Higher risk, but the rewards multiply accordingly.

3
Live / In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift by the moment — get your timing right and the rewards can be well worth it.

4
Handicap Bet

A handicap gives one team an artificial advantage or disadvantage to level the odds. Popular among experienced bettors.

Pohela Boishakh to Eid – Bet Through the Festivities

During Bangladesh's festive seasons, 398 BDT runs special Sports Betting promotions. Expect boosted odds on local cricket matches for Pohela Boishakh and exclusive deposit bonuses during Eid — a little extra reward for every celebration.

A member from Rangpur shared that last Pohela Boishakh, 398 BDT ran a special promotion offering an extra 10% on winnings for bets placed on selected matches. He took full advantage of the offer and came away with a very solid return.

  • Special Betting Offers for Eid and Festivals
  • Boosted Odds for Bangladesh Matches on Pohela Boishakh
  • Exclusive Promotions for Seasonal Tournaments
  • Exclusive festive bonuses for VIP members
398 bdt

How to Place Your First Bet

Placing your first bet at 398 BDT takes just a few minutes

1
1
Register

Open a free account at 398 BDT. Just enter your name, mobile number, and password — that's all it takes.

2
2
Deposit

Deposit from as little as ৳100 with bKash or Nagad. Your balance is updated instantly.

3
3
Choose a Match & Market

Go to the Sports Betting section, open the match you want, select your bet type, and click on the odds.

4
4
Enter your stake on the bet slip

Enter the amount you want to place on the bet slip, check your potential winnings, and click "Place Bet".

Odds Comparison

See how 398 BDT odds stack up against the competition

Match Bet Type 398 BDT Competitor A Competitor B Best Odds
Bangladesh vs. India Bangladesh to Win 2.40 2.25 2.30 398 BDT
Man City vs. Liverpool Draw 3.40 3.20 3.30 398 BDT
MI vs CSK – IPL CSK to Win 2.10 2.05 1.98 398 BDT
El Clasico Barca to Win 3.60 3.50 3.45 398 BDT
Wimbledon Final Djokovic to Win 1.70 1.65 1.68 398 BDT

* The comparison above is based on sample data. Actual odds may vary.

Why Bet at 398 BDT

How 398 BDT Stands Apart from Other Platforms

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds update every 30 seconds. In cricket, you'll see changes ball by ball; in football, after every key event.

Instant Payouts

Winnings are credited to your account as soon as the match ends. Withdraw via bKash or Nagad.

Safe Betting Environment

SSL encryption and two-factor authentication keep your account and funds secure.

Mobile-First Design

398 BDT is fully optimized for mobile browsers. Access all features easily from any phone.

Detailed Statistics

Before each match, recent form and head-to-head records for both teams and players are displayed.

24/7 Customer Support

Support is available via live chat or email for any issue. Assistance is provided in Bangla.

398 bdt

398 BDT Sports Betting – Built for Bangladeshis

Online sports betting is becoming increasingly popular across Bangladesh. But a common frustration many people mention is that most platforms are in foreign languages, the payment methods aren't familiar, and there's no way to get support in Bangla. 398 BDT was built specifically to solve that problem.

Arif Bhai from Mymensingh has been into Sports Betting for two years. He started out on a foreign platform but kept running into payment hassles. After switching to 398 BDT, his take was: "Everything feels familiar here — I top up with bKash, understand everything in Bangla, get my winnings fast, and the odds are solid too."

At 398 BDT, every major cricket series gets dedicated coverage. For Bangladesh team matches, insights from local analysts and in-depth statistics are provided to help bettors make informed predictions.

Tips for Success in Sports Betting

Sports Betting isn't just about luck. Those who consistently get good results tend to follow a few key principles. Here are some tips shared by experienced members of 398 BDT.

First and foremost, only bet on sports you genuinely understand. If cricket is your strong suit, stick with cricket. If you follow the Premier League regularly, you already have an informational edge when betting on football. 398 BDT covers all kinds of sports, but the smartest move for any bettor is to stay in familiar territory.

Bankroll Management – The Most Important Thing

Many new bettors make one big mistake — placing too much on a single bet. Experienced bettors recommend keeping each bet to no more than 3–5% of your total bankroll. If you start with ৳5,000, a stake of ৳150–৳250 per bet is sensible. With 398 BDT's minimum bet of ৳100, following this rule is straightforward.

A word on Live Betting: many people get caught up in the excitement of a match and place impulsive bets they later regret. Live Betting is genuinely thrilling, but it calls for a cool head. 398 BDT offers a Cash Out feature — meaning if your bet is in a strong position, you can take your money before the match ends.

Track Your Betting Record on 398 BDT

Your 398 BDT account keeps a full history of every bet you've placed. From this, you can see which bet types you perform best in and which markets have cost you the most. Analysing that data makes it far easier to sharpen your strategy going forward.

All things considered, 398 BDT Sports Betting is built with Bangladeshi bettors in mind. Familiar payment methods, a straightforward interface, competitive odds, and fast payouts — everything a Bangladeshi bettor looks for is right here at 398 BDT. If you're just starting out, begin with small stakes, build your experience gradually, and always bet responsibly.

FAQ

Yes, new members at 398 BDT receive a 100% welcome bonus on their first deposit. Deposit ৳1,000 and get another ৳1,000 in bonus funds — giving you a total balance of ৳2,000. No bonus code is needed; it's applied automatically on your first deposit. Note that the bonus cannot be withdrawn directly — it becomes withdrawable after a specified wagering requirement is met. Any winnings from the bonus are real and fully withdrawable. For full terms and conditions, Terms & Conditions View page.

No separate app download needed. The 398 BDT website is fully optimised for mobile browsers — works seamlessly on Chrome, Firefox, or Samsung Internet. Every feature — Live Betting, deposits, withdrawals, and the bet slip — functions perfectly on mobile. If you want a shortcut, open the site in Chrome, tap the menu, and select "Add to Home Screen" — this creates an app-like icon so you can launch it directly from your home screen. It works on both Android and iPhone, and uses comparatively less data too.

Place Your First Bet at 398 BDT Today

Start from just ৳100. Instant deposits via bKash or Nagad, plus a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা